Helpline

JAMMU HELPLINE NUMBERS

POLICE

IGP Jammu 2544332
DIG Jammu 2546508
SSP Jammu 2547807, 2561578
SP City South 2433778
SP City North 2547038
SP Operations 2437824
SP Rural 2605949

 

HOSPITALS

Government Medical College 2584290
Acharya Shri Chandar Hospital Sidhra 2662536, 2662539
Ayurvedic College Hospital 2543661
C.D. Hospital 2577064, 2548012
Children Hospital 2577023
Guru Nanak Missionary Hospital 2435564

 

POWER HOUSES

BARI BRAHAMANA 01923-220712
CANAL ROAD 2554147
GANDHI NAGAR 2430180
JANIPUR 2533828
NANAK NAGAR 2430776
PARADE 2542289
SATWARI CANTT 2432183

 

P.H.E. STATIONS

Bakshi Nagar 2543537
Gandhi Nagar 2430786
Company Bagh 2542582

 

TELECOM DEPTT.

Directory Enquiry 197
Fault Repair 198
Trunk Booking 1580
Phonogram 1585
International Booking 1586
Billing Complaint 2543896, 2548415

 

FIRE STATION

CONTROL ROOM 101
CANAL ROAD 2554064
CITY 2544263
GANDHI NAGAR 2435283
GANGYAL 2480026

 

TAXI STAND

TAXI STAND (Residency Road) 2546266
Taxi Stand Airport 2430139
Taxi Stand Railway Station 8803108539

 

AIR LINES CONTACT NUMBERS

INDIAN AIRLINES AIRPORT 2431433
JET AIR WAYS AIR PORT 2453999
SPICE JET CITY 2431887
GO AIRLINES 2435668
KINGFISHER 2430449
INDIGO 2430139

 

RAILWAYS INQUIRY

Gen. Enquiry 131, 132
Railway Enquiry 2470212
PNR Enquiry 139
Div. Traffic Mgr 2474377
Station Manager 2474757
Railway Protection Force 2470980